5336 Rhodes Street
Vancouver · V5R 3N8
Vancouver · V5R 3N8
Schedule private showing
Book now
Extra deep lot part of an assembly for 4 storey apartment building facing Norquay Park! Great location and excellent investment opportunity for smart buyer. Basement has great height (7'2") and good natural light and shared laundry. Also garage with remote and extra parking space. Huge backyard! Peek-a-boo mountain view to the North.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,800 ft²
Floor area
1954
Year built
2
Storeys
1
Main floor (ground)
900 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$13,223
Principal and interest
$12,396
Property tax
$677
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $536,000 down (20%) on $2,680,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,500,000
5692 Knight Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,910 sqft
$1,309/sqft
Built 1958
201d on market
MLS® R3064989
$2,699,000
8511 Spires Road
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,820 sqft
$1,483/sqft
Built 1966
339d on market
MLS® R3016508
$2,899,000
3136 11th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,795 sqft
$1,615/sqft
Built 1925
360d on market
MLS® R3007033