5212 Cambie Street
Vancouver · V5Z 2Z7
Lina At Qe Park
Pets
Pets allowed
Lina At Qe Park
Pets
Pets allowed
Vancouver · V5Z 2Z7
Book now
CORNER UNIT WITH HUGE PATIO FACING QE PARK – Nestled in the heart of Vancouver’s sought-after Cambie Corridor, this elegant 3-bedroom + den, 2-bath residence is located in a modern 6-storey concrete building right beside the iconic Queen Elizabeth Park. Enjoy an expansive and functional layout with a stunning 270-degree wraparound balcony, perfect for soaking in panoramic views.Interior features include natural Oak hardwood flooring, Caesarstone countertops and backsplash, premium Miele appliances, and a stylish walk-through shower with a quartz linear drain, large niche, and Hansgrohe brushed nickel fixtures. Stay comfortable year-round with central air conditioning.Private lounge and spacious outdoor patio, ideal for entertaining and hosting special occasions.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,045 ft²
Floor area
2025
Year built
1
Storey
Main floor (ground)
1,045 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$8,173
Principal and interest
$7,396
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$627
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $319,800 down (20%) on $1,599,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,499,000
5077 Cambie Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,188 sqft
$1,262/sqft
Built 2019
374d on market
MLS® R3001877
$1,550,000
2227 16th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,089 sqft
$1,423/sqft
Built 2025
135d on market
MLS® R3076355
$1,748,000
458 63rd Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,262 sqft
$1,385/sqft
Built 2019
332d on market
MLS® R3019033