2151 148a Street
Surrey · V4A 8L7
Surrey · V4A 8L7
Schedule private showing
Book now
Charming Rancher in Meridian by the Sea – Prime Corner Lot Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,900 sq. ft. rancher located in the desirable Meridian by the Sea community. Situated on a generous corner lot, this home offers a sun-drenched, south-facing side yard that provides exceptional privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Step inside through a skylit entryway that fills the space with natural light and showcases real oak flooring that flows through the hallway. The home features a spacious, country-style open kitchen, eating area, and family room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a large 5-piece ensuite for your comfort, while a 3' crawlspace offers added storage. Easy access for viewings and meticulously cared for throughout, this is a must-see.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,923 ft²
Floor area
1987
Year built
1
Storey
6
Main floor (ground)
1,923 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$7,052
Principal and interest
$6,420
Property tax
$482
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $277,600 down (20%) on $1,388,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,498,000
1579 136 Street
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,932 sqft
$775/sqft
Built 1976
185d on market
MLS® R3068140
$1,299,000
15835 Russell Avenue
White Rock · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,700 sqft
$764/sqft
Built 1970
168d on market
MLS® R3072394
$1,299,000
10467 Glenbrook Grove
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,713 sqft
$758/sqft
Built 1987
253d on market
MLS® R3046393