6282 175b Street
Surrey · V3S 5Z4
Surrey · V3S 5Z4
Schedule private showing
Book now
Perfect Opportunity to Own this Beautifully Maintained 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom Bungalow in the Family Friendly neighbourhood of Cloverdale. Sitting on a huge lot, this house is perfect for a Single Family or can be utilized as an investment property. The house is equipped with a spacious kitchen, beautiful living room overlooking the backyard. Fully fenced private and well manicured yard ideal for gardening. House also offers a detached garage/ storage shed for all your gardening tools or large enough to be used as a workshop. Close to George Greenaway Elementary and Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary Schools, Parks, and all other amenities. Easy access to all major routes. Recent Zoning Changed from RF to R3. Please check with the City for all Zoning changes.
3
Beds
1 full
Baths
1,362 ft²
Floor area
1950
Year built
1
Storey
$4,812/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,362 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$8,405
Principal and interest
$7,854
Property tax
$401
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $339,600 down (20%) on $1,698,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,675,000
11 Hythe Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
3 bd
1 ba
1,268 sqft
$1,321/sqft
Built 1945
161d on market
MLS® R3073637
$1,799,999
19943 49 Avenue
Langley · Residential
3 bd
1 ba
1,495 sqft
$1,204/sqft
Built 1944
192d on market
MLS® R3065827
$1,649,900
12928 64 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
1 ba
1,126 sqft
$1,465/sqft
Built 1959
225d on market
MLS® R3056504