16051 16 Avenue
Surrey · V4A 1S3
Surrey · V4A 1S3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Investor/Developer Alert!!! Fantastic opportunity for development into multi family residential units. Currently designated up to 25 units per acre (with 30 UPA behind and across the street), please verify land use with the City of Surrey. So many benefits to this location: proximity to the USA border, HWY 99 access 2 mins away, White Rock beach 5 min drive, walking distance to Earl Marriott high school, a short drive to South Meridian Elementary and transit right outside your front door this is a prime location to build. See attached documents for recent approvals and pending applications in the area. Measurements taken by realtor and are Approx. Buyers and Buyer's Agent to verify if important. Call for more details.
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,100 ft²
Floor area
1999
Year built
2
Storeys
8
Main floor (ground)
1,050 ft²
Est. monthly total
$19,206
Principal and interest
$18,502
Property tax
$554
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $800,000 down (20%) on $3,999,999, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,200,000
14042 232 Street
Maple Ridge · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,539 sqft
$1,654/sqft
Built 1954
188d on market
MLS® R3067499
$3,399,000
2546 200 Street
Langley · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,075 sqft
$1,638/sqft
Built 1975
140d on market
MLS® R3075419
$4,350,000
489 Prairie Avenue
Port Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,533 sqft
$2,838/sqft
Built 1985
297d on market
MLS® R3031560