6688 120 Street
Surrey · V3W 1T8
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Surrey · V3W 1T8
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Schedule private showing
Book now
QUIET SIDE OF BUILDING FACING INNER COURTYARD , this spacious 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom corner unit is waiting for you and your family. BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, SS APPLIANCES & LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT. Large laundry room with pantry, 2 parking stalls and a storage locker. Enjoy the Hotel like ameneties at the Salus Aqua Club; full-out fitness centre, recreation room and lounge, Yoga room , steam room, sauna, outdoor pool, rooftop with BBQ. Centrally located and minutes to schools. Scottsdale Mall, Strawberry Hill Mall, Home Depot, Walmart, banks and a multitude of restaurants. Easy access to public transportation , Highway 91 and 99. Pets allowed. Don't let this one slip by.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,002 ft²
Floor area
2011
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$529/mo
Strata fee
$2,569/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,002 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,751
Principal and interest
$2,859
Property tax
$214
Strata fee
$529
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $123,600 down (20%) on $618,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$669,000
12088 75a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,169 sqft
$572/sqft
Built 2010
134d on market
MLS® R3077780
$649,900
13623 81a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
856 sqft
$759/sqft
Built 2021
157d on market
MLS® R3073800
$655,000
15835 85 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,025 sqft
$639/sqft
Built 2022
311d on market
MLS® R3028250