13317 70b Avenue
Surrey · V3W 7Z3
Suncreek
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Suncreek
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Surrey · V3W 7Z3
Book now
Bright and family oriented 2 storey townhouse, right in front of elementary school . This bright townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home has a spacious side yard, private backyard, 3 cars of parking in front of house. Main floor have a nice big kitchen and dining area. Full washroom on main level and one full washroom on second floor. Second floor have big master room with private balcony for relaxation. Close to King George Boulevard, it provides quick access to Newton main bus stop, wave pool, and grocery stores. In the middle of Newton with all these features, this home is perfect for family seeking a affordable house.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,386 ft²
Floor area
1979
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
693 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,968
Principal and interest
$1,989
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$829
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $86,000 down (20%) on $430,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$329,999
7131 133a Street
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,584 sqft
$208/sqft
Built 1981
308d on market
MLS® R3027936
$289,000
7131 133a Street
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,413 sqft
$205/sqft
Built 1982
248d on market
MLS® R3047065
$359,900
13291 70b Avenue
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,305 sqft
$276/sqft
Built 1982
213d on market
MLS® R3060718