1228 Brandywine Drive
Squamish · V8B 0V9
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Squamish · V8B 0V9
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Is this the best value in Eaglewind? You decide! Spacious townhome with a great walk score in an established and popular downtown neighbourhood. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a south-facing patio off the kitchen. Deep tandem garage with built in storage shelving and a modern SS appliance package make this an easy move. Shows well and savvy buyers will note an opportunity to add value with simple cosmetic upgrades. Come see!
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,338 ft²
Floor area
2017
Year built
3
Storeys
2
Parking
$313/mo
Strata fee
$3,622/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
97 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,155
Principal and interest
$4,390
Property tax
$302
Strata fee
$313
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $189,800 down (20%) on $949,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$899,000
39920 Government Road
Squamish · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,215 sqft
$740/sqft
Built 1992
196d on market
MLS® R3065976
$899,000
8980 University Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,365 sqft
$659/sqft
Built 2021
134d on market
MLS® R3077226
$955,000
2358 Ranger Lane
Port Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,468 sqft
$651/sqft
Built 2015
136d on market
MLS® R3076299