11491 Seabrook Crescent
Richmond · V7A 3H2
Richmond · V7A 3H2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to 11491 Seabrook Crescent, a charming 3-bed / 2-bath half-duplex styled freehold home with no monthly strata fees, situated on a generous 5640 Sq.ft lot w convenient lane access. Fantastic opportunity in the highly desirable Ironwood neighbourhood! Well-maintained home features laminate flooring, double-glazed windows, an updated roof and a shared rear carport with plenty of space for parking a trailer, boat, or RV. Ideal for homeowners and investors alike. Note that 11493 Seabrook Crescent is also available for sale, offering excellent potential for families or land-assembly opportunities. Unbeatable location close to top schools, Ironwood Shopping Centre, transit, and quick access to BC Ferries & major routes to Vancouver, Surrey, Delta, New West. Hold, live in or rent!
3
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
1,232 ft²
Floor area
1968
Year built
2
Storeys
1
Main floor (ground)
624 ft²
Est. monthly total
$5,929
Principal and interest
$5,458
Property tax
$321
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $236,000 down (20%) on $1,180,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,252,800
4611 Steveston Highway
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,166 sqft
$1,074/sqft
Built 2027
317d on market
MLS® R3025808
$1,252,800
4611 Steveston Highway
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,145 sqft
$1,094/sqft
Built 2027
317d on market
MLS® R3025806
$1,280,000
6855 Pearson Way
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,171 sqft
$1,093/sqft
Built 2023
224d on market
MLS® R3057054