3021 St George Street
Port Moody · V3H 0K3
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
71
Bike
91
Transit
91
Drive
15
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
71
Bike
91
Transit
91
Drive
15
Port Moody · V3H 0K3
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
71
Bike
91
Transit
91
Drive
15
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
71
Bike
91
Transit
91
Drive
15
Schedule private showing
Book now
STUNNING MODERN 3-BEDROOM END UNIT at The George by Marcon! Bright and beautifully designed, this 1,366 sq ft townhome offers open-concept living with soaring ceilings, a chef-inspired kitchen with gas range, quartz counters, built-in microwave, and spacious dining and living areas. Enjoy a private fenced yard, balcony, and oversized tandem garage with EV charging and custom storage. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and elegant ensuite. Smart upgrades include a custom pantry, thermostats, keyless entry, alarm, and full security cameras. Just minutes to Moody Centre SkyTrain, West Coast Express, parks, schools, Rocky Point, and Port Moody's breweries!
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,341 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
3
Storeys
2
Parking
$329/mo
Strata fee
$4,502/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
633 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$6,312
Principal and interest
$5,458
Property tax
$375
Strata fee
$329
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $235,980 down (20%) on $1,179,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,089,900
548 Foster Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,247 sqft
$874/sqft
Built 2015
309d on market
MLS® R3027638
$1,284,900
709 Regan Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,270 sqft
$1,012/sqft
Built 2026
230d on market
MLS® R3055359
$1,274,900
709 Regan Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,226 sqft
$1,040/sqft
Built 2026
230d on market
MLS® R3055360