1116 Naramata Road
No City Value · V2A 8T6
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
No City Value · V2A 8T6
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
A legacy tracing back 5 generations, The Duncan Vineyard Estate is one of the Okanagan's last authentic vineyard properties. Perfectly placed in a prime location on the Naramata Bench, just 5 minutes from Penticton. 270° views span two lakes & west to sunsets over the North Cascade Mts. 41.5ac of the highest rated terroir in the region, 34ac outside the ALR. Opportunities are limitless. Create a world class winery surrounded by premium homesites, a luxury resort, exclusive retreat, or the ultimate personal vineyard estate. 7ac of award-winning Chardonnay & Merlot currently planted, plus potential for a total 24 prime plantable acres. This is an exceptionally rare opportunity to own a true legacy property in what has become one of the world's great wine destinations.
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,462 ft²
Floor area
1968
Year built
2
Storeys
$6,380/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,296 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$63,127
Principal and interest
$62,445
Property tax
$532
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $2,700,000 down (20%) on $13,500,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$14,749,000
B Turnagain Island
Halfmoon Bay · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
6,061 sqft
$2,433/sqft
Built 2004
323d on market
MLS® R3022408
$9,988,000
277 Thurlow Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
4 ba
3,322 sqft
$3,007/sqft
Built 2012
352d on market
MLS® R3010878
$12,900,000
2711 Point Grey Road
Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
6 ba
4,870 sqft
$2,649/sqft
Built 1994
269d on market
MLS® R3040198