14550 Morris Valley Road
Mission · V0M 1A1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Mission · V0M 1A1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this stunning brand-new Two-storey home in the highly sought-after River's Reach Estates! Step inside to an impressive open-concept main floor where a chef-inspired kitchen with a large centre island flows effortlessly into the bright great room and dining area, bathed in natural light from oversized windows. A convenient guest bedroom and full bathroom on the main level--perfect for visitors or multi-generational living. Upstairs, retreat to three generously sized bedrooms. The luxurious primary suite is a true sanctuary, this home is minutes from the therapeutic waters of Harrison Hot Springs, even close to the slopes of Sasquatch Mountain Resort, and just a short walk to the acclaimed Sandpiper Golf Course. Outdoor adventure is literally at your doorstep!
3
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,209 ft²
Storeys
5
Parking
$80/mo
Strata fee
$2,162/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,200 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,494
Principal and interest
$5,083
Property tax
$180
Strata fee
$80
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $219,800 down (20%) on $1,099,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,198,000
4295 Old Clayburn Road
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,287 sqft
$524/sqft
Built 2021
183d on market
MLS® R3068763
$1,150,000
482 Elphinstone Avenue
Gibsons · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,367 sqft
$486/sqft
Built 1974
219d on market
MLS® R3058786
$1,100,000
2644 James Street
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,477 sqft
$444/sqft
Built 1965
281d on market
MLS® R3036439