41168 Lougheed Highway
Mission · V0M 1G0
Oasis Country Estates
Pets
Pets allowed
Oasis Country Estates
Pets
Pets allowed
Mission · V0M 1G0
Book now
Introducing a charming three-bedroom mobile home in the family section of Oasis Country Estates. This delightful residence boasts newer flooring and a roof that's just 7 years old. With 1482 sqft of living space, you'll find two well-appointed bathrooms and a detached heated garage perfect for all your hobbies. Enjoy ample parking within this gated community, where you can experience quiet living just 15 minutes from Mission. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience!
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,482 ft²
Floor area
1999
Year built
1
Storey
5
Main floor (ground)
1,482 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,458
Principal and interest
$1,827
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$481
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $79,000 down (20%) on $395,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$359,900
9267 Shook Road
Mission · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,223 sqft
$294/sqft
Built 2015
195d on market
MLS® R3065197
$379,900
46689 First Avenue
Chilliwack · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,363 sqft
$279/sqft
Built 1975
149d on market
MLS® R3074939
$430,000
13317 70b Avenue
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,386 sqft
$310/sqft
Built 1979
367d on market
MLS® R3004541