12145 207a Street
Maple Ridge · V7M 1W4
Maple Ridge · V7M 1W4
Schedule private showing
Book now
True one level living. No stairs! 3 bedroom 2 bath rancher nestled in Northwest Maple Ridge.Other outdoor features include a massive back yard perfect for a pol, Natural gas for bbq hook-up, and a covered patio.Tons of parking even room for an RV or boat.This home is perfect for the first time buyer or someone looking to downsize.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,246 ft²
Floor area
1987
Year built
1
Storey
4
Main floor (ground)
1,246 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$5,508
Principal and interest
$4,852
Property tax
$506
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $209,800 down (20%) on $1,049,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$979,000
28140 56 Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,284 sqft
$762/sqft
Built 1979
135d on market
MLS® R3076746
$1,099,000
931 Finlay Street
White Rock · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,337 sqft
$822/sqft
323d on market
MLS® R3021732
$1,089,000
33437 George Ferguson Way
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,460 sqft
$746/sqft
Built 1972
202d on market
MLS® R3063798