22348 48 Avenue
Langley · V3A 3N5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Langley · V3A 3N5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
This Bright and spacious Corner unit Townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a unique layout that is open and functional. The main floor has a large living room with electric fireplace, White & wood cabinetry in the modern kitchen with quartz countertops & a large kitchen island. High efficiency gas furnace & tankless water heater, Air conditioning & alarm system with cameras. Side x side Double garage & roughed in for EV charging . 2-5-10 Home Warranty. Located in Murrysville, close to all levels of schools, transit and shopping. Vacant & Easy to show!
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,617 ft²
Floor area
2025
Year built
3
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
496 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,359
Principal and interest
$4,209
Property tax
$0
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $181,980 down (20%) on $909,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$944,900
22348 48 Avenue
Langley · Residential
3 bd
4 ba
1,465 sqft
$645/sqft
Built 2025
190d on market
MLS® R3067064
$968,000
5398 207 Street
Langley · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,210 sqft
$800/sqft
Built 2025
167d on market
MLS® R3072863
$918,000
4738 Hemlock Way
Tsawwassen · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,526 sqft
$602/sqft
Built 2022
345d on market
MLS® R3013877