4734 Cedar Tree Lane
Ladner · V4K 4G6
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Ladner · V4K 4G6
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Schedule private showing
Book now
This beautiful updated 3-bed/3-bath detached home in Cedar Tree Lane offers a perfect blend of modern style/comfortable living+ $100k in updates!. The main floor shines with an open-concept layout-rich hardwood floors, and plenty of natural light -ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Kitchen (2025)features s/steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample built in storage! Backyard is private with French doors from the dining area and second patio access from eating area - ideal for year round enjoyment! This home is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own! Storage 9x6 too! Windows 2024 + fresh paint! Total 1698 sq.ft. BUT feels larger! Experience the best of comfortable, modern living in a cul-de-sac and very desirable neighborhood-minutes from schools, parks, and shopping.
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,698 ft²
Floor area
1982
Parking
$71/mo
Strata fee
$4,360/yr
Main floor (ground)
879 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,668
Principal and interest
$5,083
Property tax
$363
Strata fee
$71
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $219,800 down (20%) on $1,099,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,288,000
6159 45 Avenue
Delta · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,877 sqft
$686/sqft
Built 1988
197d on market
MLS® R3064970
$1,088,000
8111 Francis Road
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,729 sqft
$629/sqft
Built 1988
136d on market
MLS® R3076667
$1,149,900
9088 146a Street
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,671 sqft
$688/sqft
Built 1977
183d on market
MLS® R3068638