11910 79a Avenue
Delta · V4C 8B8
Delta · V4C 8B8
Schedule private showing
Book now
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home in a highly desirable and quiet neighborhood! This meticulously maintained lovely 3-bed, 3-bath residence sits on a north-facing with plenty of parking. Step into the grand foyer and be welcomed by a spacious living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace. The updated kitchen includes new S/S appliances and opens up to a generous dining area and a bright family room overlooking the private backyard patio. Upstairs offers 3 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with luxurious ensuite featuring a freestanding soaker tub. Recent renovations include fresh interior paint, new windows and blinds. The roof is 10 yrs old & hot water tank 2 yrs old. Walking distance to restaurants, schools, shopping and transit!
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,234 ft²
Floor area
1987
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,165 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$6,538
Principal and interest
$6,009
Property tax
$379
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $259,800 down (20%) on $1,299,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,350,000
10980 63 Avenue
Delta · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,281 sqft
$592/sqft
Built 1981
136d on market
MLS® R3076808
$1,199,000
7946 116a Street
Delta · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
2,420 sqft
$495/sqft
Built 1973
251d on market
MLS® R3047306
$1,250,000
11774 Kerr Bay
Delta · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,259 sqft
$553/sqft
Built 1971
143d on market
MLS® R3075018