20 Tsawwassen Beach Road
Delta · V4M 4C6
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Delta · V4M 4C6
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
An exquisite contemporary SPECTACULAR WATERFRONT residence located on an approx. 18,000 sq ft lot right on Tsawwassen Beach, for all those who understand and appreciate the difference between ordinary and extraordinary. With a WOW factor at every turn, this 3 bdrm, 3 bath home is sure to dazzle with sweeping water views from every room with floor to ceiling glass and full wrap around decks to take in the 180 degree jaw dropping views! The latest in home, kitchen and bathroom design combined with extensive millwork and organic materials make this CONCRETE and GLASS home so unique! A full bath with every bedroom! Stunning terraced back and side yards with access to your very own waterfront! This fabulous home will make a habit of exceeding your expectations.
3
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,460 ft²
Floor area
1968
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Sub-area
Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt
Style
Style
Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt
Main floor (ground)
973 ft²
Tax year
2021
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$14,786
Principal and interest
$13,784
Property tax
$851
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $596,000 down (20%) on $2,980,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,700,000
8824 Cook Crescent
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,502 sqft
$1,079/sqft
Built 1965
136d on market
MLS® R3077568
$2,580,000
1360 53a Street
Delta · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,086 sqft
$1,237/sqft
Built 1966
339d on market
MLS® R3015778
$2,998,000
3615 Sunset Lane
West Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,553 sqft
$1,174/sqft
Built 1933
185d on market
MLS® R3068057