45360 Magdalena Place
Cultus Lake · V2R 0K7
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Cultus Lake · V2R 0K7
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
COVETED 2.32 acre lot in Riverstone Heights with PRIME DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL! This is the original gated property boasting a beautifully maintained 2,557 sqft rancher w/ crawl space featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 baths, a sunroom, sauna & two outbuildings & a back-up generator. The meticulous grounds are serviced by both city water & well water for irrigation, plus a septic system with sewer available at the lot line. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS - or develop so others can also enjoy them! The surrounding development is all HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER addresses. Located minutes from Cultus Lake, Garrison Crossing & Vedder River, this RARE PROPERTY offers two phenomenal options - estate lifestyle surrounded by beautiful grounds OR an exceptional investment & development opportunity! CALL TO VIEW
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,557 ft²
Floor area
1986
Year built
1
Storey
10
Main floor (ground)
2,557 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$15,428
Principal and interest
$14,801
Property tax
$477
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $639,980 down (20%) on $3,199,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,250,000
9138 Cedar Street
Mission · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,602 sqft
$1,249/sqft
Built 1983
367d on market
MLS® R3005161
$2,975,000
7463 216 Street
Langley · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,732 sqft
$1,089/sqft
Built 1986
210d on market
MLS® R3060112
$2,999,999
4491 Bench Road
Chilliwack · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,683 sqft
$1,118/sqft
Built 2019
169d on market
MLS® R3071950