145 King Edward Street
Coquitlam · V3K 6M7
Mill Creek Village
Mill Creek Village
Coquitlam · V3K 6M7
Mill Creek Village
Mill Creek Village
Schedule private showing
Book now
This beautifully maintained manufactured home offers the comfort and privacy of detached living-at a fraction of the cost. With over $100,000 in fully permitted, professionally completed renovations in 2025, buyers can enjoy quality, safety, and true move-in peace of mind. No DIY-every improvement was completed by certified trades. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout perfect for entertaining, featuring a newer kitchen with generous cupboard space. Offering 3 bedrooms and a convenient cheater ensuite, the home provides excellent functionally for couples, small families, or downsizers wanting extra room. Enjoy an unbeatable lifestyle in one of Coquitlam's most walkable locations - just steps to Superstore, restaurants, shopping, movie theatres, bowling alley, transit, and skytrain.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
3
Beds
1 full
Baths
1,103 ft²
Floor area
1986
Year built
1
Storey
Main floor (ground)
1,103 ft²
Est. monthly total
$2,452
Principal and interest
$2,216
Property tax
$86
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $95,800 down (20%) on $479,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$438,880
201 Cayer Street
Coquitlam · Residential
4 bd
1 ba
1,152 sqft
$381/sqft
Built 1973
345d on market
MLS® R3015068
$298,000
145 King Edward Street
Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
1 ba
1,034 sqft
$288/sqft
Built 1985
318d on market
MLS® R3024695
$429,800
1048 King Albert Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
986 sqft
$436/sqft
Built 1975
227d on market
MLS® R3056667