895 Como Lake Avenue
Coquitlam · V3J 3M7
Commute scores
Walk
56
Bike
78
Transit
75
Drive
23
Commute scores
Walk
56
Bike
78
Transit
75
Drive
23
Coquitlam · V3J 3M7
Commute scores
Walk
56
Bike
78
Transit
75
Drive
23
Commute scores
Walk
56
Bike
78
Transit
75
Drive
23
Schedule private showing
Book now
PRIME redevelopment opportunity! Situated within the City of Coquitlam’s proposed Shoulder and Corridor Plan, this property lies in Sub-Area F: Como Lake Corridor, designated for future townhouse development. An unparalleled developer opportunity in a rapidly evolving corridor, don’t miss the chance to transform this property into a profitable venture in a prime redevelopment location. Contact listing agents for full details.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,781 ft²
Floor area
1969
Year built
1
Storey
Main floor (ground)
1,781 ft²
Est. monthly total
$15,111
Principal and interest
$14,532
Property tax
$429
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $628,320 down (20%) on $3,141,600, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,899,000
3136 11th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,795 sqft
$1,615/sqft
Built 1925
360d on market
MLS® R3007033
$2,699,000
8511 Spires Road
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,820 sqft
$1,483/sqft
Built 1966
339d on market
MLS® R3016508
$3,500,000
9099 149 Street
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,790 sqft
$1,955/sqft
Built 1957
356d on market
MLS® R3009313