45608 Bernard Avenue
Chilliwack · V2P 1H8
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Chilliwack · V2P 1H8
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Centrally located, newer townhouse in 5 Corners complex with three bedrooms and three washrooms. Close to Shopping, Chilliwack General Hospital, Townsend Park, Coliseum, Bernard Elementary and St Mary's Elementary School. The exterior of the home is finished with modern materials such as vinyl and hardy to create everlasting contemporary look. The interior boasts an open concept living floor plan, chef -inspired kitchen, stainless steel appliances & quartz counter tops, along with a patio perfect for in and out living. Epoxy Flooring in double car Garage, and Tiling at main entrance. Welcome Home!
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,495 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
3
Storeys
5
Parking
$350/mo
Strata fee
$2,726/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
660 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,688
Principal and interest
$2,960
Property tax
$227
Strata fee
$350
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $128,000 down (20%) on $640,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$634,900
7312 Mulberry Road
Chilliwack · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,562 sqft
$406/sqft
Built 2025
209d on market
MLS® R3061483
$729,900
43998 Chilliwack Mountain Road
Chilliwack · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,587 sqft
$460/sqft
Built 2025
177d on market
MLS® R3069780
$610,000
46375 Cessna Drive
Chilliwack · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
1,634 sqft
$373/sqft
Built 1993
191d on market
MLS® R3067203