5311 Goring Street
Burnaby · V5B 0B5
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Burnaby · V5B 0B5
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Take in the Burnaby skyline atop Etoile, one of the rare luxury residences at Brentwood. This spacious penthouse features a 1330 sq.ft. living space and 1165 sq.ft. wrap around terrace, open concept kitchen and living room perfect for entertaining. Large floor to ceiling windows and 10 ft ceilings frame the elegant and spacious living space. The kitchen features premium Bosche built in appliances. The washrooms are beautifully tiled and feature wide vanities with double sinks and rainforest showerheads. The bedrooms feature plenty of closet storage and the third bedroom can be used as a den or home office.
3
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
1,330 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$1,112/mo
Strata fee
$4,355/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,330 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$8,795
Principal and interest
$7,170
Property tax
$363
Strata fee
$1,112
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $310,000 down (20%) on $1,550,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,530,000
567 Clarke Road
Coquitlam · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,341 sqft
$1,141/sqft
Built 2021
138d on market
MLS® R3075605
$1,860,000
4711 Hazel Street
Burnaby · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,340 sqft
$1,388/sqft
Built 2022
283d on market
MLS® R3037033
$1,499,000
5077 Cambie Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,188 sqft
$1,262/sqft
Built 2019
374d on market
MLS® R3001877