1078 Foxglove Lane
Bowen Island · V0N 1G1
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Bowen Island · V0N 1G1
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Part of the Foxglove Lane quadplex, this ground level unit features a very thoughtful layout. Three bedrooms and two baths over 1,150 sf. Outside offers a private covered patio. Nicely-appointed and taken-care-of with pride. Built Green Gold, and including a heat pump that also offers aircon. Finished in 2021 - enjoy peace of mind with the new home warranty. Also featuring a sizeable storage locker and reserved parking. Within easy walking distance of Snug Cove and all its conveniences - ferry, shops, medical clinic, restaurants, school, daycares and more. Also very close to the Crippen Park trailhead - with gorgeous strolls through the meadows towards Killarney Lake - and near Pebbly Beach.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,153 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
1
Storey
$557/mo
Main floor (ground)
1,153 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,677
Principal and interest
$4,565
Property tax
$405
Strata fee
$557
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $197,400 down (20%) on $987,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,000,000
3131 Ketcheson Road
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,164 sqft
$859/sqft
Built 2016
133d on market
MLS® R3077369
$999,000
8428 Park Road
Richmond · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,112 sqft
$898/sqft
Built 2024
202d on market
MLS® R3063757
$998,000
6700 Dunblane Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,082 sqft
$922/sqft
Built 2020
135d on market
MLS® R3077921