2120 Gladwin Road
Abbotsford · V2S 0L7
The Onyx At Mahogany
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
The Onyx At Mahogany
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Abbotsford · V2S 0L7
The Onyx At Mahogany
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
The Onyx At Mahogany
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to the Onyx at Mahogany, an elegant new development built steps away from Mill Lake in Abbotsford. Built by Quantum Properties the Onyx features an amazing living experience. Feel right at home from the moment you walk into this modern building featuring a private gym, a beautiful sitting garden and more. The 2 bedroom + DEN inside unit features 10 ft ceilings, Stone countertops in the Kitchen and Bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinetry and TONS OF STORAGE. You will love the bonus den which can be used to suit your needs or Room. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on your 91 s.q ft balcony. This unit includes AIR CONDITIONING, 2 PARKING STALLS, IN-SUITE LAUNDRY AND MORE! Walking distance to Mill Lake, easy access to all schools, amenities, hwy #1 and commercial centres.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
934 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$417/mo
Strata fee
$2,247/yr
Main floor (ground)
934 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,428
Principal and interest
$2,674
Property tax
$187
Strata fee
$417
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $115,600 down (20%) on $578,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$599,900
34375 Gladys Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
811 sqft
$740/sqft
Built 2027
134d on market
MLS® R3077520
$539,999
33568 George Ferguson Way
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,046 sqft
$516/sqft
Built 2021
227d on market
MLS® R3055594
$612,000
2493 Montrose Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,225 sqft
$500/sqft
Built 2020
156d on market
MLS® R3074130