36512 E Auguston Parkway
Abbotsford · V3G 3C6
Abbotsford · V3G 3C6
Schedule private showing
Book now
Don't miss this Family home in Auguston!!! Close to trails, parks, Ledgeview Golf Club! This beautiful Rancher with a Full Walkout Basement, park-like setting in the backyard with mature trees & lots of privacy. Open living room & dining area is great for entertaining. Spacious kitchen, granite counter tops, pantry, beautiful cabinetry, large island. Has a primary bedroom on main with 5-pc Ensuite w/ soaker tub, sep. shower, plus a den on main. Downstairs with a Massive Rec Room, Games room, Two good sized bedrooms, full bath, workshop and large storage area. Quiet Street, walking distance to elementary schools. Open house Sunday April 12 from 2:00-4:00pm
3
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
2,880 ft²
Floor area
2005
Year built
2
Storeys
$5,469/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,450 ft²
Est. monthly total
$5,693
Principal and interest
$5,088
Property tax
$456
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $219,976 down (20%) on $1,099,880, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,198,000
4295 Old Clayburn Road
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,287 sqft
$524/sqft
Built 2021
183d on market
MLS® R3068763
$1,100,000
2644 James Street
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,477 sqft
$444/sqft
Built 1965
281d on market
MLS® R3036439
$1,099,000
45757 Britton Avenue
Chilliwack · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
2,934 sqft
$375/sqft
Built 1925
140d on market
MLS® R3075325