2493 Montrose Avenue
Abbotsford · V2S 3T2
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Abbotsford · V2S 3T2
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Upper Montrose in the heart of downtown Abbotsford! This top-floor 3 bed + den, 2 bath home offers 1,225 sqft of open-concept living with stunning northern views. Features include A/C in the living room and primary bedroom, a gourmet kitchen with quartz counters, stainless appliances, large island, and gas BBQ hookup on the patio. The spacious primary suite boasts walk-through closets and a double-sink ensuite. The versatile den is perfect for a nursery, office, or extra storage. Enjoy 2 parking stalls, family-friendly amenities, and proximity to schools, shops, cafes, gyms, Old Yale Brewing, and the new transit loop.
3
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,225 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$520/mo
Strata fee
$3,033/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,225 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,754
Principal and interest
$2,831
Property tax
$253
Strata fee
$520
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $122,400 down (20%) on $612,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$578,000
2120 Gladwin Road
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
934 sqft
$619/sqft
Built 2021
135d on market
MLS® R3076332
$539,999
33568 George Ferguson Way
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,046 sqft
$516/sqft
Built 2021
227d on market
MLS® R3055594
$614,800
3075 Trethewey Street
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,340 sqft
$459/sqft
Built 1978
325d on market
MLS® R3018853