3075 Trethewey Street
Abbotsford · V2T 3R4
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Abbotsford · V2T 3R4
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Schedule private showing
Book now
3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhouse – Central Abbotsford. This updated townhouse offers a bright, open-concept layout with a renovated kitchen featuring sleek counters and stainless steel appliances. The main floor flows seamlessly into a fully concrete private yard with a covered patio—perfect for outdoor cooking and entertaining, rain or shine. Enjoy close proximity to all school levels: W.J. Mouat Secondary, Columbia Bible College, and just a 10-minute drive to UFV. You’re steps from Rotary Stadium (4,000 seats, rubberized 400m track) and the Matsqui Recreation Centre (pool, gym, sauna). Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms and a full renovated bathroom provides comfort and practicality.
3
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
1,340 ft²
Floor area
1978
Year built
2
Storeys
1
Parking
$342/mo
Strata fee
$2,406/yr
Main floor (ground)
670 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,536
Principal and interest
$2,844
Property tax
$200
Strata fee
$342
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $122,960 down (20%) on $614,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$565,000
32550 Maclure Road
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,160 sqft
$487/sqft
Built 1981
234d on market
MLS® R3053103
$679,900
32633 Simon Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
1,300 sqft
$523/sqft
Built 2017
174d on market
MLS® R3070971
$612,000
2493 Montrose Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,225 sqft
$500/sqft
Built 2020
156d on market
MLS® R3074130