1355 Winter Street
White Rock · V4B 3Y2
White Rock · V4B 3Y2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Summerhill. MOVE-IN READY! Furnished & beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of White Rock. Immaculate and well designed condo offers a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances (new fridge) & double sinks. Designer colour scheme, stylish laminate flooring throughout with a bright spacious living room offering unique sliding barn doors leading into the 2nd bedroom. Primary bedroom has walk thru his/her closets & extra built in storages beside the bed. Enclosed sunroom (included in sq.ft.) with sliding glass doors & bonus storage! 1 parking stall & storage locker underground. Condo includes furniture. Centrally located within walking distance to White Rock town centre with its many shops & restaurants. 55+ age restriction & 1 cat ok.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
988 ft²
Floor area
1980
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$374/mo
Strata fee
$2,117/yr
Main floor (ground)
988 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,916
Principal and interest
$2,216
Property tax
$176
Strata fee
$374
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $95,800 down (20%) on $479,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$475,000
1521 Blackwood Street
White Rock · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,008 sqft
$471/sqft
Built 1981
213d on market
MLS® R3059825
$519,999
15298 20 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,030 sqft
$505/sqft
Built 1996
283d on market
MLS® R3035098
$528,000
1725 Martin Drive
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,072 sqft
$493/sqft
Built 1994
129d on market
MLS® R3077602