4890 Painted Cliff Road
Whistler · V8E 1C9
Arrowhead Point
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Arrowhead Point
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Whistler · V8E 1C9
Arrowhead Point
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Arrowhead Point
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Ski-in/ski-out to Blackcomb Mountain from this beautiful 2-bed, 2-bath townhome in the sought-after Arrowhead Point complex, nestled in Whistler’s exclusive Blackcomb Benchlands. Surrounded by evergreens, this private retreat offers true mountain ambiance with an inviting open-concept living area, gas fireplace, and heated tile floors. After a day on the slopes, unwind in your private hot tub or enjoy the peaceful forest setting from your spacious sundeck. Offered fully furnished and turnkey—ready for your personal enjoyment or nightly rental income. Arrowhead Point is a quiet, well-maintained complex with underground parking, secure bike storage, and direct access to the complimentary Village shuttle. Walking distance to Blackcomb base, Lost Lake, and the Fairmont Golf Club.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
958 ft²
Floor area
1995
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$702/mo
Strata fee
$5,394/yr
Main floor (ground)
958 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$9,993
Principal and interest
$8,691
Property tax
$449
Strata fee
$702
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $375,800 down (20%) on $1,879,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,895,000
4360 Lorimer Road
Whistler · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
806 sqft
$2,351/sqft
Built 1993
167d on market
MLS® R3073128
$1,999,999
3120 11th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,154 sqft
$1,733/sqft
Built 2026
353d on market
MLS® R3010097
$1,299,000
2211 Marmot Place
Whistler · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
840 sqft
$1,546/sqft
Built 1986
260d on market
MLS® R3043720