2211 Marmot Place
Whistler · V8E 0M6
Gondola Heights
Gondola Heights
Whistler · V8E 0M6
Gondola Heights
Gondola Heights
Schedule private showing
Book now
This tastefully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath end-unit townhome offers views of Whistler Mountain along with a bright, functional layout and added privacy. The open-concept main living area benefits from extra windows, allowing for excellent natural light, and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, heated tile flooring, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing after a day on the slopes. A standout feature is the over 300 sq. ft. of storage, ideal for all your Whisller gear. The location is hard to beat, just a short walk to the Creekside gondola, shops, Alpha Lake Park, and some of Whistler’s best biking and hiking trails. Enjoy unlimited owner use with the flexibility of nightly or long-term rentals. GST is not applicable.
2
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
840 ft²
Floor area
1986
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Parking
$510/mo
Strata fee
$4,711/yr
Main floor (ground)
420 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$7,061
Principal and interest
$6,009
Property tax
$393
Strata fee
$510
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $259,800 down (20%) on $1,299,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,358,888
788 39th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
830 sqft
$1,637/sqft
Built 2026
220d on market
MLS® R3057778
$1,269,900
263 49th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
876 sqft
$1,450/sqft
Built 2025
241d on market
MLS® R3051189
$1,199,000
4388 Northlands Boulevard
Whistler · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
705 sqft
$1,701/sqft
Built 1997
171d on market
MLS® R3071515