328 Taylor Way
West Vancouver · V7T 2Y4
Westroyal
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Westroyal
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
West Vancouver · V7T 2Y4
Book now
West Coast living at its finest—steps to Capilano Pacific Trail, Ambleside Beach, and directly across from Park Royal’s premier shopping and dining. Bright 1,286 sq ft corner unit with 2 bed, 2 bath, large primary with walk-in closet & 5-piece ensuite, sunroom/office, gas fireplace, in-suite laundry, and 2 balconies (300+ sq ft outdoor space). Westroyal amenities include indoor pool, sauna & gym. Easy transit and quick access to Downtown. Strong potential in a high-demand location—ideal for investors or end-users alike. 2 parking stalls & 1 storage locker. Pets & rentals are permitted with restrictions. Lease with West Vancouver District expires 2087. OFFERS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF THE SUPREME COURT OF B.C.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,286 ft²
Floor area
1993
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$944/mo
Strata fee
$2,638/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,286 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,732
Principal and interest
$3,418
Property tax
$220
Strata fee
$944
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $147,800 down (20%) on $739,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$840,000
106 Kings Road
North Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,159 sqft
$725/sqft
Built 1990
178d on market
MLS® R3069918
$739,000
6240 Mckay Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,165 sqft
$634/sqft
Built 1990
318d on market
MLS® R3024660
$760,000
4753 River Road
Ladner · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,392 sqft
$546/sqft
Built 1990
219d on market
MLS® R3058563