1050 Burrard Street
Vancouver · V6Z 2S3
Vancouver · V6Z 2S3
Schedule private showing
Book now
The Residences at Wall Center – A breathtaking Custom Designed unit. This 2 Bedroom + DEN is one of the largest floor plans in the building! Featuring Air Conditioning, new floors, new appliances, designer cabinets + lighting, Spa-inspired bathrooms, large balcony, in-suite laundry, and so much more. Includes 1 secure parking + 1 storage locker. Immerse yourself in the vibrant heart of the city, centrally located near all amenities, transit, Robson Street shops, Granville entertainment, world class restaurants, Art Gallery, English Bay, Stanley Park, the seawall, parks and beaches. **STRATA DOES ALLOW Air BNB**
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,162 ft²
Floor area
1994
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$757/mo
Strata fee
$3,256/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,162 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$7,417
Principal and interest
$6,239
Property tax
$271
Strata fee
$757
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $269,760 down (20%) on $1,348,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,290,000
388 Drake Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,202 sqft
$1,073/sqft
Built 1995
339d on market
MLS® R3016216
$1,380,000
455 Beach Crescent
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,146 sqft
$1,204/sqft
Built 2005
155d on market
MLS® R3074702
$1,299,950
33 Smithe Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,104 sqft
$1,177/sqft
Built 2008
164d on market
MLS® R3073186