1133 Homer Street
Vancouver · V6B 0B1
H & H
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
92
Bike
94
Transit
96
H & H
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
92
Bike
94
Transit
96
Vancouver · V6B 0B1
H & H
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
92
Bike
94
Transit
96
H & H
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
92
Bike
94
Transit
96
Schedule private showing
Book now
Stunning two-bedroom apartment (H&H) located in the highly desirable Yaletown Flagship location in Downtown Vancouver. This vibrant neighborhood offers some of the best dining, shopping, and entertainment the city has to offer, all just steps from your door. You'll also find grocery stores, cafes, and convenient access to the Canada Line for easy transportation within minutes. The suite boasts state-of-the-art appliances, an in-suite washer and dryer, modern cabinetry, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The building provides exceptional amenities, including a fully equipped fitness center, a spacious amenity room, beautifully landscaped rooftop gardens, and a children’s playground. 1 parking
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
805 ft²
Floor area
2008
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$473/mo
Strata fee
$2,579/yr
Main floor (ground)
805 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,672
Principal and interest
$3,835
Property tax
$215
Strata fee
$473
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $165,800 down (20%) on $829,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$849,888
610 Granville Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
890 sqft
$955/sqft
Built 2006
282d on market
MLS® R3036627
$898,000
1252 Hornby Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
890 sqft
$1,009/sqft
Built 2008
288d on market
MLS® R3034813
$799,000
1383 Howe Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
893 sqft
$895/sqft
Built 1993
163d on market
MLS® R3073171