1188 Quebec Street
Vancouver · V6A 4B3
City Gate
Pets
No pets allowed
City Gate
Pets
No pets allowed
Vancouver · V6A 4B3
Book now
Presenting a tastefully updated and exceptionally spacious 2 bed, 2 bath plus den home in the solid Bosa-built concrete City Gate development. Offering over 1,300 sq ft of comfortable, highly liveable space with floor-to-ceiling windows, high-quality stainless steel appliances, and an open layout anchored by a gas fireplace. The versatile den features a built-in desk and two Murphy beds, ideal for guests or a dedicated home office. The home can comfortably accommodate 8 people with the guest beds. The generous ensuite includes a double vanity, soaker tub, and separate shower. Enjoy excellent amenities including an indoor pool, gym, hot tub, games room, and landscaped courtyard. Steps to SkyTrain, Seawall, Olympic Village, downtown, and Mount Pleasant’s vibrant dining and social scene.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,342 ft²
Floor area
1991
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$711/mo
Strata fee
$3,072/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,342 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,580
Principal and interest
$4,464
Property tax
$256
Strata fee
$711
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $193,000 down (20%) on $965,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$928,000
1155 Homer Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
922 sqft
$1,007/sqft
Built 1994
213d on market
MLS® R3062831
$1,099,000
283 Columbia Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
2 ba
1,539 sqft
$714/sqft
Built 2006
211d on market
MLS® R3061452
$999,000
8573 Rivergrass Drive
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
1,256 sqft
$795/sqft
Built 2022
241d on market
MLS® R3050750