1166 Melville Street
Vancouver · V6E 4P6
Orca Place
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
85
Transit
92
Orca Place
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
85
Transit
92
Vancouver · V6E 4P6
Orca Place
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
85
Transit
92
Orca Place
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
85
Transit
92
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in the heart of Coal Harbour, one of Vancouver’s most coveted neighbourhoods. This AIRBNB ALLOWED home Located at 1166 Melville Street, offers spacious residence with the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Additional features include in-suite laundry, ample storage, and a private balcony where you can enjoy your morning coffee. The building boasts a range of amenities, including a fully-equipped fitness center, a social lounge, and on site building caretaker. You’re also just steps away from Vancouver’s finest dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities, with Stanley Park, the Seawall, and the waterfront all within walking distance. Call today for your private viewing!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
817 ft²
Floor area
1997
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$618/mo
Strata fee
$2,861/yr
Main floor (ground)
817 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,396
Principal and interest
$4,390
Property tax
$238
Strata fee
$618
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $189,800 down (20%) on $949,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$948,000
1200 Alberni Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
888 sqft
$1,068/sqft
Built 1997
155d on market
MLS® R3074485
$998,000
1228 Hastings Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
857 sqft
$1,165/sqft
Built 2002
140d on market
MLS® R3075289
$849,000
1288 Alberni Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
761 sqft
$1,116/sqft
Built 1996
184d on market
MLS® R3068506