477 W 59th Avenue
Vancouver · V5X 1X4
Park House
Park House
Vancouver · V5X 1X4
Park House
Park House
Schedule private showing
Book now
A 932 sqft 2-Bed with Flex unit at PARK HOUSE SOUTH, a boutique low-rise concrete development on the westside designed by award-winning Francl Architecture. Features a spacious layout with Italian kitchen by Scavolini, Miele appliances, floor to wall tiled bathroom with Grohe fixtures, engineered oak hardwood floor throughout living spaces with A/C, HRV & 9' ceilings. Conveniently located just off Cambie, minutes to Langara & 49th Ave Skytrain station and the future proposed 57th Ave Station. Walk to Langara Golf & Park trails, Winona Park, Bus stop, Marine Gateway, T&T and much more. In the top-ranking Sir Winsor Churchill Secondary School Catchment.
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
932 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$617/mo
Strata fee
$3,374/yr
Main floor (ground)
932 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,669
Principal and interest
$4,621
Property tax
$281
Strata fee
$617
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $199,800 down (20%) on $999,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$968,000
7789 Yukon Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
815 sqft
$1,188/sqft
Built 2025
197d on market
MLS® R3067098
$1,149,000
5733 Alberta Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
844 sqft
$1,361/sqft
Built 2021
182d on market
MLS® R3069074
$1,099,000
620 Cardero Street
West Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
725 sqft
$1,516/sqft
Built 2020
199d on market
MLS® R3064179