4755 W 6th Avenue
Vancouver · V6T 1C4
Vancouver · V6T 1C4
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this OUTSTANDINGLY RARE 25,000 sq. ft. lot in beautiful Point Grey! Discover 4755 West 6th Avenue — a true GEM of a property and a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own one of Vancouver’s most coveted pieces of land: over half an acre in one of Candaa’s most prestigious neighbourhoods. Featuring 100’ of frontage and 250’ of depth, this estate-sized lot is surrounded by world-class residences on a wide, quiet street. Minutes to UBC, Spanish Banks, West Point Grey Academy, University Golf Club, Vancouver’s top public and private schools, and with easy access to downtown. Build your DREAM RESIDENCE while taking in all of the BEST life has to offer!
2
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
3,089 ft²
Floor area
1927
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
1,244 ft²
Est. monthly total
$30,668
Principal and interest
$27,744
Property tax
$2,774
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,199,600 down (20%) on $5,998,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$7,000,000
1937 Tolmie Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
3,353 sqft
$2,088/sqft
Built 1936
267d on market
MLS® R3040986
$5,500,000
42872 South Sumas Road
Chilliwack · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
2,927 sqft
$1,879/sqft
Built 2011
216d on market
MLS® R3059807
$5,699,999
7913 192 Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
2,328 sqft
$2,448/sqft
Built 1972
199d on market
MLS® R3065855