1283 Howe Street
Vancouver · V6Z 0E3
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Vancouver · V6Z 0E3
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Schedule private showing
Book now
Where the city meets the garden, your new life begins. This townhome at Tate on Howe blends condo convenience with the feel of a house. Your private front door opens to the landscaped sky garden — green and calm every day. Three thoughtful levels: open main floor for cooking and entertaining, second level for bedrooms and work, and a sunlit rooftop terrace with office nook — ideal for coffee at dawn or wine at dusk. Sleek kitchen with glossy cabinets, large island, gas stove & S/S appliances. East- and west-facing windows keep the home bright all day. Steps to seawall, Fresh St. Market, cafés, dining, and Yaletown/Downtown. Concierge, gym, theatre, party room, parking, storage & EV charging make this home stand out.
2
Beds
1 full + 1 half
Baths
950 ft²
Floor area
2019
Year built
3
Storeys
1
Parking
$725/mo
Strata fee
$3,140/yr
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
388 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$5,152
Principal and interest
$4,015
Property tax
$262
Strata fee
$725
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $173,600 down (20%) on $868,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$898,000
1252 Hornby Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
890 sqft
$1,009/sqft
Built 2008
288d on market
MLS® R3034813
$939,999
788 Hamilton Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
918 sqft
$1,024/sqft
Built 2009
171d on market
MLS® R3071455
$928,000
1155 Homer Street
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
922 sqft
$1,007/sqft
Built 1994
213d on market
MLS® R3062831