1792 Starling Drive
Tsawwassen · V4M 0E3
Peregrine South
Pets
Pets allowed
Peregrine South
Pets
Pets allowed
Tsawwassen · V4M 0E3
Book now
Safe, quiet, perfect location in "sunny" Tsawwassen! Quick access to all major routes, border, airport and Victoria/Vancouver Island ferries. A bright, spacious, beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home awaits! Open concept kitchen with large island for your entertaining needs. Quartz countertops and oversized single under-mount sink next to stainless steel appliances and double door fridge. Full size stacking washer/dryer. Secure underground parking and bike storage locker. Complex has stylish fitness Centre and clubhouse. Take a stroll on a quiet beach minutes away or find shopping and dining adventures at Tsawwassen Mills Centre. Enjoy the beauty of nature at your doorstep without sacrificing all the amenities! Why pay Vancouver prices?
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
852 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
1
Storey
1
Main floor (ground)
852 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,090
Principal and interest
$2,438
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$503
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $105,400 down (20%) on $527,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$639,900
1892 Starling Drive
Tsawwassen · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
959 sqft
$667/sqft
Built 2020
127d on market
MLS® R3079036
$625,000
5555 13a Avenue
Delta · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
880 sqft
$710/sqft
Built 1996
233d on market
MLS® R3054035
$544,900
45497 Campus Drive
Chilliwack · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
814 sqft
$669/sqft
Built 2025
183d on market
MLS® R3068961