13780 76 Avenue
Surrey · V3W 1E5
Surrey · V3W 1E5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this beautifully kept and very spacious condo featuring a covered balcony, 2 parking stalls, and in-suite laundry. The open living area is filled with natural light and includes a cozy gas fireplace (gas included in strata fees!). The primary bedroom offers a full ensuite plus custom closet organizers, while thoughtful updates over the years make this home move-in ready. Enjoy unmatched convenience with Superstore, Costco, Tim Hortons, transit exchange, banks, schools, and parks all within walking distance. A perfect blend of comfort and location—this home is a must-see!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
852 ft²
Floor area
1997
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$448/mo
Strata fee
$2,214/yr
Main floor (ground)
852 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,002
Principal and interest
$2,220
Property tax
$184
Strata fee
$448
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $95,980 down (20%) on $479,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$499,000
13727 74 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
843 sqft
$592/sqft
Built 1996
150d on market
MLS® R3074792
$498,000
9278 120
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
788 sqft
$632/sqft
Built 1998
170d on market
MLS® R3071755
$549,000
12155 75a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
873 sqft
$629/sqft
Built 1997
155d on market
MLS® R3073956