1603 King George Boulevard
Surrey · V4A 4Z7
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Surrey · V4A 4Z7
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Investor/Developer Opportunity! Don't miss out on this prime development lot for sale, strategically situated within the KING GEORGE HIGHWAY CORRIDOR PLAN. This property boasts excellent potential for rezoning to Multiple Residential--connect with the City of Surrey to explore land use options. Enjoy convenient access to Highway 99, the U.S. border, beautiful White Rock Beach, and an array of dining options. The measurements provided by the realtor are approximate; buyers and/or their agents are encouraged to verify all crucial details. For more information, call today!
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
940 ft²
Floor area
1972
Year built
1
Storey
$5,818/yr
Main floor (ground)
940 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$12,199
Principal and interest
$11,564
Property tax
$485
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $500,000 down (20%) on $2,500,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,500,000
10612 138 Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
848 sqft
$2,948/sqft
Built 1951
318d on market
MLS® R3024023
$2,400,000
11828 207 Street
Maple Ridge · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
836 sqft
$2,871/sqft
Built 1953
348d on market
MLS® R3014133
$2,700,000
2552 200 Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
1,118 sqft
$2,415/sqft
Built 1952
175d on market
MLS® R3070953