13303 Central Avenue
Surrey · V3T 0K6
Surrey · V3T 0K6
Schedule private showing
Book now
SE Corner 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & office. With balcony space wrapping the suite. Incredible view! Extra office space with sliding doors. Features include stainless steel appliances, beautiful laminate flooring, bright open concept living space. Walking distance to all the amenities of Surrey Central, Skytrain, City Hall and Library, Shopping, SFU Surrey etc. Live in or rent out in this fast growing metropolitan areas.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
769 ft²
Floor area
2015
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$441/mo
Strata fee
$2,411/yr
Main floor (ground)
769 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,326
Principal and interest
$2,535
Property tax
$201
Strata fee
$441
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $109,600 down (20%) on $548,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$559,000
13308 Central Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
816 sqft
$685/sqft
Built 2019
279d on market
MLS® R3037104
$548,000
13308 Central Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
703 sqft
$780/sqft
Built 2018
346d on market
MLS® R3012195
$599,800
13303 Central Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
772 sqft
$777/sqft
Built 2015
318d on market
MLS® R3024091