14885 100 Avenue Avenue
Surrey · V3R 0W1
Surrey · V3R 0W1
Schedule private showing
Book now
WELCOME to "DORCHESTER", This tastefully updated 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom GROUND FLOOR CORNER UNIT. Conveniently located in Guildford, 5 minutes away from Guilford Shopping Centre and STEPS away from a BUS STOP! This unit is bright, has amazing layout, comes with the gas fireplace to heat up your unit, has a New Kitchen Appliances and A LARGE 143 sq ft PATIO, fenced off for 100% privacy! This unit comes with a parking and a storage locker, This well-maintained and MOVE IN READY unit is a PERFECT STARTER HOME!
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
837 ft²
Floor area
1994
Year built
1
Parking
$405/mo
Main floor (ground)
837 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,045
Principal and interest
$2,312
Property tax
$178
Strata fee
$405
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $99,980 down (20%) on $499,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$499,000
10061 150 Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
893 sqft
$559/sqft
Built 1981
197d on market
MLS® R3065312
$499,000
13696 100 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
655 sqft
$762/sqft
Built 2017
171d on market
MLS® R3071305
$499,000
5932 Patterson Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
826 sqft
$604/sqft
Built 1979
160d on market
MLS® R3074311