13725 George Junction
Surrey · V6E 2Y3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Surrey · V6E 2Y3
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
New Condo in King George Hub Plaza One. Located conveniently near Central City close to mall, public transport, hospital and UBC/SFU campus. This perfect place has a lot to offer. The common property includes Club house, fitness center, Rooftop Garden Lounge, Yoga room, theatre room, game room , BBQ and playground. MOVE IN READY and also a Great Investment opportunity
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
818 ft²
Floor area
2025
Year built
5
Storeys
$569/mo
Levels
5 Plus Level
Main floor (ground)
818 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,679
Principal and interest
$2,960
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$569
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $128,000 down (20%) on $640,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$669,900
10466 138a Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
799 sqft
$838/sqft
Built 2025
209d on market
MLS® R3062460
$629,999
13963 105 Boulevard
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
903 sqft
$698/sqft
Built 2020
164d on market
MLS® R3073162
$615,900
10777 138 Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
723 sqft
$852/sqft
Built 2024
219d on market
MLS® R3057884