2635 King George Boulevard
Surrey · V4P 0H7
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Surrey · V4P 0H7
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
**Must See Listing**Welcome to Odyssey, a 160-unit condo development by award-winning Forge Properties! This stunning 2 bedroom (1Bed&Den) home features an open-concept layout with full-sized stainless steel appliances, sleek black matte plumbing fixtures, elegant white quartz countertops, and a white tile backsplash. Enjoy the privacy of your own balcony and the warmth of wide-plank wood-grain laminate flooring. Residents also have access to a state-of-the-art Health & Fitness Centre with a sauna and fully equipped lounges. Ideally situated just off King George Blvd and 152nd St, this home offers convenience with nearby amenities, transit, highways, parks, schools, and a short drive to the beach!!
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
747 ft²
Floor area
2025
Year built
1
Parking
$256/mo
Main floor (ground)
747 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,214
Principal and interest
$2,637
Property tax
$172
Strata fee
$256
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $114,000 down (20%) on $569,999, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$549,999
2960 151 Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
692 sqft
$795/sqft
Built 2018
175d on market
MLS® R3070955
$625,000
15137 33 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
813 sqft
$769/sqft
Built 2018
178d on market
MLS® R3068640
$540,000
15111 Russell Avenue
White Rock · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
778 sqft
$694/sqft
Built 1988
247d on market
MLS® R3049810