8183 121a Street
Surrey · V3W 1S7
Celeste
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
84
Transit
89
Drive
5
Celeste
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
84
Transit
89
Drive
5
Surrey · V3W 1S7
Celeste
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
84
Transit
89
Drive
5
Celeste
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
84
Transit
89
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Just like a new unit, very spacious, clean, well laid out apartment with a south-facing balcony for your morning Coffee or BBQ., The building has nice, wide hallways. No one is above this unit, although it's on the 3rd floor, hence no noise from the top. Master Bedroom is huge with an ensuite 3-piece bath ( Walk-in-shower), Main bath has a deep soaker tub. 2 car parking, walking distance to Scott road for shopping/Transit to connect with Skytrain. South-facing Balcony from the living room overlooking the Garden area with lots of sunshine. Close to elementary school, on a no-through street.
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
852 ft²
Floor area
2010
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$350/mo
Strata fee
$2,334/yr
Main floor (ground)
852 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,465
Principal and interest
$2,771
Property tax
$194
Strata fee
$350
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $119,800 down (20%) on $599,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$549,000
12155 75a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
873 sqft
$629/sqft
Built 1997
155d on market
MLS® R3073956
$569,999
13733 74 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
822 sqft
$693/sqft
Built 1996
206d on market
MLS® R3061524
$575,000
11967 80 Avenue
Delta · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
787 sqft
$731/sqft
Built 2017
204d on market
MLS® R3062379