10707 139 Street
Surrey · V3T 0B2
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Surrey · V3T 0B2
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Aura II complex. Located directly across from Forsyth Elementary School (Kindergarten to Grade 7), this apartment offers unbeatable convenience for families. Enjoy nearby green spaces, including Forsyth Park and a dedicated off-leash area for pets. Unit offers a thoughtfully designed open-concept, short walk to the SkyTrain, T&T Supermarket, and SFU Surrey Campus, this home is perfectly situated for commuters, students, and urban explorers alike. Pets & Rentals Allowed. Currently rented for $2,600/month. Modern black appliance package including built-in ensuite laundry, dishwasher, and microwave. Wow!! City-assessed value is close to the list price. Show and sell, Seller is motivated - bring your offers!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
875 ft²
Floor area
2008
Year built
1
Storey
$400/mo
Main floor (ground)
875 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,354
Principal and interest
$2,613
Property tax
$192
Strata fee
$400
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $112,960 down (20%) on $564,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$599,999
14885 105 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
950 sqft
$632/sqft
Built 2003
133d on market
MLS® R3077316
$629,999
13963 105 Boulevard
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
903 sqft
$698/sqft
Built 2020
164d on market
MLS® R3073162
$559,000
13308 Central Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
816 sqft
$685/sqft
Built 2019
279d on market
MLS® R3037104