13727 74 Avenue
Surrey · V3W 0M7
Surrey · V3W 0M7
Schedule private showing
Book now
Beautiful and spacious upper corner unit with views of the treed & manicured courtyard this lovely private and updated condo is a must see! Every room has been updated with exquisite detail from the flooring, to the granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom blinds & screens, crown moulding, updated lighting & gorgeous stone fireplace. 2 bed/2 full baths. Primary bdrm features a 4-piece ensuite & large walk-in closet. 3 sets of sliding glass doors lead to an expansive covered & wrap-around patio perfect for sunrise coffee! Proactive strata. Newer roof, gas hotwater boilers & healthy contingency plus a social lounge & exercise centre. Steps to shopping, transportation & restaurants. 2 secure parking & 1 storage included. Pets/rentals allowed with rest. Call for private viewing!
2
Beds
2 full
Baths
944 ft²
Floor area
1995
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$493/mo
Strata fee
$2,181/yr
Main floor (ground)
944 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,553
Principal and interest
$2,729
Property tax
$182
Strata fee
$493
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $118,000 down (20%) on $590,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$569,999
13733 74 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
822 sqft
$693/sqft
Built 1996
206d on market
MLS® R3061524
$499,000
13727 74 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
843 sqft
$592/sqft
Built 1996
150d on market
MLS® R3074792
$549,000
12155 75a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
873 sqft
$629/sqft
Built 1997
155d on market
MLS® R3073956