7144 133b Street
Surrey · V3W 8A4
Pets
No pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
76
Bike
91
Transit
90
Drive
5
Pets
No pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
76
Bike
91
Transit
90
Drive
5
Surrey · V3W 8A4
Pets
No pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
76
Bike
91
Transit
90
Drive
5
Pets
No pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
76
Bike
91
Transit
90
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Upper-level condo-style unit offering cozy living with a private backyard. Perfect for entertaining, the spacious kitchen has been newly renovated, complemented by brand-new laminate flooring and fresh carpet throughout. Features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with in-unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy relaxing on your private back porch or soak up the sun on the large rooftop deck. Open House Sat Jul 12, 11:30-13:30 Located close to elementary and secondary schools, university, shopping, recreation center, public transit, and more. Maintenance fee includes property taxes. Move-in ready and waiting for you! Open House Sat Jul 12, 11:30-13:30
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
2
Beds
1 full
Baths
1,109 ft²
Floor area
1984
Year built
3
Style
3 Storey
Main floor (ground)
467 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$1,971
Principal and interest
$1,156
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$665
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $50,000 down (20%) on $249,999, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$273,000
31850 Union Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
1,043 sqft
$262/sqft
Built 1986
134d on market
MLS® R3076029
$299,000
8254 134 Street
Surrey · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
980 sqft
$305/sqft
Built 1988
266d on market
MLS® R3041183
$249,000
8080 Ryan Road
Richmond · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
940 sqft
$265/sqft
Built 1975
148d on market
MLS® R3074948